Author Topic: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2  (Read 3602 times)

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« on: April 08, 2012, 08:56:51 am »
------------------------------------------------- Français -------------------------------------------------------------

Bonjours,
désolé je ne parle pas anglais, se ci est une traduction Google.

Actuellement sur mon N9 j'ai installer :

- DFL61_HARMATTAN_30.2012.07-1_PR_LEGACY_009-OEM1-958_ARM.bin
- nninedroid_ics_alpha1.tar.bz2
- sillyboot.tar.bz2

je veux mettre alpha2 et sillyboot_2
Pour sillyboot_2,si j'ai bien compris, il suffi de le réinstaller sa remplace sillyboot_1

Mes questions :
1/ faut-il réinstaller le karnel ?
2/ comment supprimer l'installation alpha1 ?

Merci de vos réponses... :-)

--------------------------------------------------- English -------------------------------------------------------------

Hi,
sorry I do not speak English, if it is a Google translation.

Currently on my N9 I install:

- DFL61_HARMATTAN_30.2012.07-1_PR_LEGACY_009-OEM1-958_ARM.bin
- nninedroid_ics_alpha1.tar.bz2
- sillyboot.tar.bz2

I want to alpha2 and sillyboot_2
For sillyboot_2, if I understood it enough to reinstall it replaces its sillyboot_1

My questions:
1 / should I reinstall the karnel?
2 / how to remove the installation alpha1?

Thank you for your answers ... :-)

Offline coderus

  • NITDroid <3
  • *****
  • Posts: 319
  • N9
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #1 on: April 08, 2012, 10:06:22 am »
you have nitdoid in /home. you should move it to /home/nitdroid folder.
for easy moving you can execute following commands:
Code: [Select]
mkdir /home/nitdroid
cd /home
mv `ls | grep -v user | grep -v developer | grep -v lost+found` nitdroid

then just unpack new sillyboot2 and nitdroid alpha2 and reboot. nitdroid will be updated to alpha2 in first boot.

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #2 on: April 08, 2012, 10:53:53 am »
-------------------------------------------------- Français ------------------------------------------------------

Merci, je testerais ce soire.
pour être sur que l'on se soie bien compris, avec cette commende, sa déplace alpha1 qui est dans /home/ dans un dossier /home/nitdroid/.

cela ne vas pas affecter l'installation de DFL61_HARMATTAN_30.2012.07-1_PR_LEGACY_009-OEM1-958_ARM.bin ?

merci beaucoup de ton aide...

-------------------------------------------------- English ------------------------------------------------------

Thank you, I test it sional.
to be on that one silk understood with this commendation, his moves alpha1 is in / home / in / home / nitdroid /.

it not going to affect the installation DFL61_HARMATTAN_30.2012.07-1_PR_LEGACY_009-OEM1-958_ARM.bin?

thank you very much for your help ...

Offline coderus

  • NITDroid <3
  • *****
  • Posts: 319
  • N9
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #3 on: April 08, 2012, 10:58:09 am »
yes, you should not flash anything.
these commands just moves your nitdroid installatioin from /home (sillyboot_v1 used it) to /home/nitdroid (sillyboot_v2 using it)

after this you should only unpack sillyboot_v2 tar and nitdroid alpha2 tar and reboot.

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #4 on: April 08, 2012, 11:03:48 am »
-------------------------------------------------- Français ------------------------------------------------------

ok, je ferais ça se soire, je vous écris pour donner le resultat.

merci beaucoup, bonne journée

-------------------------------------------------- English ------------------------------------------------------

ok, I'd do that is lation, I am writing to give the result.

thank you very much, good day

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #5 on: April 08, 2012, 06:26:44 pm »
-------------------------------------------------- Français ------------------------------------------------------

Sa fonctionne pas.

ce que j'ai fait :
- lancer le terminal
- devel-su "Password" rootme
- mkdir /home/nitdroid
"touche entrer"
- cd /home
"touche entrer"
- mv `ls | grep -v user | grep -v developer | grep -v lost+found` nitdroid
 "touche entrer"

message système
mv: can't rename 'ls | grep -v user | grep -v developer | grep -v lost+found` : no such file or directory


je fais quelle erreur ?

-------------------------------------------------- English ------------------------------------------------------

Its not work.

what I did:
- Launch the terminal
- Devel-su "Password" rootme
- Mkdir / home / nitdroid
"enter button"
- Cd / home
"enter button"
- Mv `ls | grep-v user | grep-v developer | grep-v` lost + found nitdroid
  "enter button"

system message
mv: can not rename 'ls | grep-v user | grep-v developer | grep-v `lost + found: No such file or directory


What I do wrong?

Offline coderus

  • NITDroid <3
  • *****
  • Posts: 319
  • N9
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #6 on: April 08, 2012, 06:43:06 pm »
you entered wrong command. copy it from browser and paste, if you can't write it manually.

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #7 on: April 08, 2012, 07:25:21 pm »
-------------------------------------------------- Français ------------------------------------------------------

j'ai refait sans mettre d'espace après "grep -v lost+found`" et "nitdroid"
sa me met sa :


-------------------------------------------------- English ------------------------------------------------------

I remade without spaces after "grep-v` lost + found "and" nitdroid "
it puts me its:

Offline coderus

  • NITDroid <3
  • *****
  • Posts: 319
  • N9
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #8 on: April 08, 2012, 08:00:18 pm »
copy and paste. in command not ' symbol. it's ` symbol. they are different.

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #9 on: April 08, 2012, 08:11:13 pm »
-------------------------------------------------- Français ------------------------------------------------------

ok, copier et coller,  résultat comme image post précédent

-------------------------------------------------- English ------------------------------------------------------

ok, copy and paste, Image results as previous post

Offline coderus

  • NITDroid <3
  • *****
  • Posts: 319
  • N9
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #10 on: April 08, 2012, 10:18:54 pm »
and this?
Code: [Select]
mv `ls | grep -v nitdroid | grep -v user | grep -v developer | grep -v lost+found` nitdroid

Offline rzr

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #11 on: April 09, 2012, 07:22:11 pm »
[fre]: si besoin je peut t aider a traduire ...

[eng]: if needed i can help him to translate

--
http://rzr.online.fr/q/handset

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #12 on: April 09, 2012, 08:30:38 pm »
[fre]: si besoin je peut t aider a traduire ...

[eng]: if needed i can help him to translate

--
http://rzr.online.fr/q/handset

A supère cool une personne qui parle FR...

Merci, je vais tester la dernière commandequ'il ma donner dans 5mn...

Offline Skyline-ch

  • NITDroid novice
  • *
  • Posts: 15
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #13 on: April 09, 2012, 08:46:11 pm »
Vois la si tu peux traduire rzr :

Donc j'ai copier coller la commande
Code: [Select]
mv `ls | grep -v nitdroid | grep -v user | grep -v developer | grep -v lost+found` nitdroid
Résultat toujours identique voir image :


Je devrais avoir quoi comme message une fois réussi ?
Comment je peux lister le contenu du dossier nitdroid ?

Merci d'avance de tout le temps que vous m'accorder

Offline tinotin

  • NITDroid user
  • **
  • Posts: 42
Re: Passer de alpha1 à alpha2 | switch from alpha1 to alpha2
« Reply #14 on: April 10, 2012, 06:17:54 am »
une fois reussi tu devra rentrer a la ligne avec le symbole #